Logo

Club Internationals.

Shannon RC Irish Internationals

  • Tom Mc Gowan

Home International Regatta, Nottingham, England. 1982

Men’s Junior 8.

  • Ann Mc Carthy

Home International Regatta, Cardiff Bay, Wales. 1987

Women’s Junior Squad

Wales

  • Tony O’Connor

Home International Regatta, Cardiff Bay, Wales. 1987 

Men’s Junior 8

World Championships, Indianapolis, USA. 1994

LW Men’s Pair.  Bronze Medal

World Championships, Strathclyde, Scotland. 1996

LW Men’s Pair.   Silver Medal

World Championships, Lac d’Aiguebelette, France. 1997

LW Men’s Pair.   Silver Medal

World Championships, St. Catherine’s, Canada. 1999

LW Men’s Pair.  Bronze Medal

World Championships, Lucerne, Switzerland. 2001

LW Men’s Pair.  Gold Medal

 .  Brian Collins

Home Internationals Dublin, Ireland. 1988

World Championships Milan Italy.

  • Peter Collins

Home International Regatta, Dublin, Ireland. 1988

World Championships Milan Italy.

  . Maxine Murphy 

Home International Regatta, Strathclyde, Scotland. 1989

Senior Women’s Pair

  • Pat O’Toole

Home International Regatta, Strathclyde, Scotland. 1989

Men’s Junior Eight

  • Ray Moran

Coupe de la Jeunesse, Hazewinkel, Belgium. 1994

Men’s Junior Eight

  • Michelle Bourke

 International Regatta, Ghent, Belgium. 1996

Women’s Junior 4-

  • Kenny Mc Donald

World Cup, Lucerne, Switzerland. 2005

Men’s Lightweight 8.    Silver Medal

Home International Regatta, Strathclyde, Scotland. 2006

Men’s Senior Pair.

  • Michael O’Callaghan

Home International Regatta, Strathclyde,Scotland. 2006

Men’s Senior Pair.

  • Aoife Gilligan

Home International Regatta, Inniscarra, Cork, Ireland. 2010

Women’s Junior 8.    Gold Medal

  • Ruth Gilligan :

Home International Regatta, Strathclyde, Scotland. 2011

Women’s Junior 4-.

Home International Regatta, Cardiff Bay, Wales. 2012

Women’s Junior 4-  &  Women’s Junior 8

Coupe de la Jeunesse, Lucerne, Switzerland. 2013

Women’s  4-  & Women’s 8

  . Lauren McHugh

Home International Regatta, Cardiff Bay, Wales. 2012

Women’s Junior 4+   &    Women’s Junior 8

Coupe de la Jeunesse, Lucerne, Switzerland. 2013

Women’s 4-  &  Women’s 8

  . Erin Coll :

Home International Regatta, Nottingham, UK. 2013

Women’s Junior 8.  Gold Medal

  . Conor Carmody :

World Junior Rowing Championships, Trakia, Lithuania. 2013

Men’s Quadruple Sculls

European Junior Championships,Hazewinkel Belguim 2014

Mens Double Sculls

Coupe De La Jeunesse, Libourne , France 2014

Mens Double Sculls. 2 Silver Medals

  • Adam Browne:

Home International Regatta,Cork Ireland 2014

Mens Coxless Junior Four

Mens Junior Eight

  • Helen Ryan:

Home International Regatta,Cork Ireland 2014

Womens Senior Pair

Womens Senior Eight

  • Ciara O Dwyer:

Home International Regatta,Cork Ireland 2014

Womens Junior Coxed Four

  • Ciara Davis:

Home International Regatta,Cork Ireland 2014

Womens Junior Coxed Four

 

  • Eddie Crean :
  • Kevin Keogh :

  • Kieran Malone :

  • Eugene Mc Carty :

  • Alan Murnane :

  • Fergal O’Callaghan :

  • Niall O’Callaghan :

  • Mark Quinn :

more to follow……!